Admission started for the academic year 2021-2022

Important Dates

PROCEEDINGS OF THE CHAIRMAN, INDIRA GANDHI POLYTECHNIC CHERUKUKUNNAM,
ASAMANNOOR P.O. (PRESENT SHRI. K.M. PAREETH)

Sub:
Anti-Ragging Committee & Squad - Indira Gandhi Polytechnic College–re- constituted - orders issued
Ref:
  1. AICTE Regulation F No.37-3/Legal/AICTE/2009 dt. 01.07.2009.
  2. Order of Hon’ble Supreme Court in SLP No. 24295 of 2006 dt. 16.05.2007 and in Civil Appeal No. 887 of 2009 dt.08.05.2009
ORDER NO. KMPPT. C/AR/ 50A/2020
Date: 30.12.2020

The Anti-Ragging Committee is hereby re-constituted in this Institution with the following members to ensure compliance with the provisions of All India Council for Technical Education Regulations as well as the provisions of laws for the time being in force concerning ragging and to monitor and oversee the performance of the Anti Ragging Committee & Squad in prevention of ragging.

To

All concerned

Copy to:

1.Notice Board,2.Stock File

CHAIRMAN

KMP POLYTECHNIC- CHERUKUMNNAM Anti-Ragging 2020-21 Committee Members

Sl.No. Name of Members Designation Phone No. Email ID
Sl.No1 NameMr. M.S. Revikumar DesignationPrincipal Phone No.9072212205 Email IDprincipal@kmppoly.org
Sl.No2 NameMr. P.T. Unnikrishnar DesignationVillage Officer,
Asamannoor
Phone No.8301062620 Email ID
Sl.No3 NameMr. K.R. Manoj DesignationCircle Inspector of Police,
Kuruppampady Police Station.
Phone No.9497987121 Email IDkrmanojvaikom@gmail.com
Sl.No4 NameMr. Jobby Issac DesignationPanchayat Vice Psdt.
(Ward Member)
Phone No.9447988274 Email ID
Sl.No5 NameMr. K. Ramesh Kumar DesignationLocal Media
ACV Channel
Phone No.9349507226 Email IDpbvrnews@gmail.com
Sl.No6 NameMr. Shajahan P.B. DesignationA.O. Phone No.9072212206 Email IDshajahanbasheer89@gmail.com
Sl.No7 NameMs. Valsala K.G. DesignationHOD -CHE Phone No.9447458939 Email IDvalsalach@gmail.com
Sl.No8 NameMs. Feeba George DesignationHOD -CE Phone No.9539896678 Email IDfeebageorge@gmail.com
Sl.No9 NameMr. Dany Bose DesignationHOD -ME Phone No.9746650895 Email IDdhanu.dany123@gmail.com
Sl.No10 NameMr. Aboobacker Ahraz A.K. DesignationHOD –EEE Phone No.9400432357 Email IDahraz.engineer@gmail.com
Sl.No11 NameMr. Basil M. Mathew DesignationHOD -AU Phone No.9447758445 Email IDbasilmmathew99@gmail.com
Sl.No12 NameMr. Gibin Varghese DesignationTrade Instructor Phone No.9744878833 Email IDgibinkomathu@gmail.com
Sl.No13 NameMr. Varghese K.I. DesignationF/o Alan Varghese,
[S1,CHE]
Phone No.9847869508 Email ID
Sl.No14 NameMrs. Jomy Saji P.Mathew DesignationM/o. Angel Saji,
[S1,CE]
Phone No.9645928274 Email ID
Sl.No15 NameMr. Padmaraj DesignationI st Year Student [EEE] Phone No.7907802451 Email ID
Sl.No16 NameMs. Avani Shaji DesignationI st Year Student [AU ] Phone No.9497468219 Email ID
Sl.No17 NameMs. Sethulakshmy P.D Designation2 nd Year Student [CE] Phone No.8078956864 Email ID

To

All concerned

principal